Administration & Staff

Ashley Adams
Ashley Adams
(HORT)-Horticulture
Agriculture Farm Technician - hourly
DTAS
Ibtisam Alatawi
Ibtisam Alatawi
(HORT)-Horticulture
Extra Help Assistant
DTAS
Syama Barden
Syama Barden
(HORT)-Horticulture
Extra Help Assistant
Gehendra Bhattarai
Gehendra Bhattarai
(HORT)-Horticulture
Post Doctoral Fellow
DTAS
Kenneth Buck
Kenneth Buck
(HORT)-Horticulture
Program Technician - hourly
DTAS
Clayton Carson
Clayton Carson
(HORT)-Horticulture
Agriculture Farm Technician - Hourly
DTAS
Thomas Chizk
Thomas Chizk
(HORT)-Horticulture
Senior Graduate Assistant
DTAS
Greystone Cochran
Greystone Cochran
(HORT)-Horticulture
Agriculture Farm Technician
DTAS
River Dean
River Dean
(THOR)-AFLS-Horticulture
Extra Help Assistant - THOR
Daniel Willmuth Eldridge
Daniel Willmuth Eldridge
(HORT)-Horticulture
Maintenance Specialist
DTAS
Heather Friedrich
Heather Friedrich
(HORT)-Horticulture
Project/Program Manager (Exempt)
DTAS
Kelsey Frizzell
Kelsey Frizzell
(HORT)-Horticulture
Extra Help Assistant
Shelby Lane Hanson
Shelby Lane Hanson
(HORT)-Horticulture
Department Fiscal Manager
DTAS
Kalyn Helms
Kalyn Helms
(HORT)-Horticulture
Graduate Assistant
DTAS
Cailin Irby
Cailin Irby
(HORT)-Horticulture
Program Assistant-CAFF
DTAS
Carmen Alyssa Johns
Carmen Alyssa Johns
(HORT)-Horticulture
Program Technician
DTAS
Drew Kirkpatrick
Drew Kirkpatrick
(HORT)-Horticulture
Program Technician
DTAS
Cindy R. Kuhns
Cindy R. Kuhns
(HORT)-Horticulture
Coordinator
A.S.S.
DTAS
Xi Lan
Xi Lan
(HORT)-Horticulture
Program Technician - hourly
DTAS
Austin L. Lindquist
Austin L. Lindquist
(THOR)-AFLS-Horticulture
Teaching Assistant
Jared Linn
Jared Linn
(HORT)-Horticulture
Graduate Assistant
DTAS
Leala M. Machesney
Leala M. Machesney
(HORT)-Horticulture
Program Technician
DTAS
Jonathan Matthew McArthur
Jonathan Matthew McArthur
(HORT)-Horticulture
Program Associate
DTAS
John H. McCalla Jr.
John H. McCalla Jr.
(HORT)-Horticulture
Program Associate
DTAS
Jimmy Donald Moore
Jimmy Donald Moore
(HORT)-Horticulture
Farm Foreman
DTAS
Ananda Moscoso Schmitt
Ananda Moscoso Schmitt
(HORT)-Horticulture
Horticulture Display Gardens Manager
Program Technician I
DTAS
Lacy D. Nelson
Lacy D. Nelson
(HORT)-Horticulture
Program Associate
DTAS
Daniel OBrien
Daniel OBrien
(HORT)-Horticulture
Senior Graduate Assistant
DTAS
Frank Ostapowicz
Frank Ostapowicz
(HORT)-Horticulture
Agriculture Farm Technician - hourly
DTAS
John Ostermueller
John Ostermueller
(HORT)-Horticulture
Extra Help Assistant
DTAS
Amy Chapen Patton
Amy Chapen Patton
(HORT)-Horticulture
Project/Program Specialist (Non-Exempt)
DTAS
Jo A. Salazar
Jo A. Salazar
(HORT)-Horticulture
Administrative Specialist III
DTAS
Rosie Wade
Rosie Wade
(HORT)-Horticulture
Extra Help Assistant
Sarah Wiebe
Sarah Wiebe
(HORT)-Horticulture
Agriculture Lab Technician
DTAS
Isabella Wisinger
Isabella Wisinger
(THOR)-AFLS-Horticulture
Extra Help Assistant
Haizheng Xiong
Haizheng Xiong
(HORT)-Horticulture
Program Associate
DTAS