Administration & Staff

Ashley Adams
Ashley Adams
(HORT)-Horticulture
Agriculture Farm Technician - hourly
Mitchell Armour
Mitchell Armour
(HORT)-Horticulture
Graduate Assistant
ARKU 214C
Syama Barden
Syama Barden
(HORT)-Horticulture
Extra Help Assistant
Gehendra Bhattarai
Gehendra Bhattarai
(HORT)-Horticulture
Post Doctoral Fellow
Julia Elizabeth Carlson
Julia Elizabeth Carlson
(HORT)-Horticulture
Extra Help Assistant
Yilin Chen
Yilin Chen
(HORT)-Horticulture
Extra Help Assistant
Eric John De Boer
Eric John De Boer
(HORT)-Horticulture
Technical Assistant I
Drew Dillion
Drew Dillion
(HORT)-Horticulture
Program Associate
Daniel Willmuth Eldridge
Daniel Willmuth Eldridge
(HORT)-Horticulture
Maintenance Specialist
Heather Friedrich
Heather Friedrich
(HORT)-Horticulture
Project/Program Manager (Exempt)
Shelby Lane Hanson
Shelby Lane Hanson
(HORT)-Horticulture
Department Fiscal Manager
Carmen Alyssa Johns
Carmen Alyssa Johns
(HORT)-Horticulture
Program Technician
Emory J. Johnson
Emory J. Johnson
(HORT)-Horticulture
Agriculture Lab Technician
Christopher Hayne Keaton
Christopher Hayne Keaton
(HORT)-Horticulture
Conversion_Default
Cindy R. Kuhns
Cindy R. Kuhns
(HORT)-Horticulture
Coordinator
A.S.S.
Madison P. Looper
Madison P. Looper
(THOR)-AFLS-Horticulture
Extra Help Assistant
Leala M. Machesney
Leala M. Machesney
(HORT)-Horticulture
Program Technician
Jonathan Matthew McArthur
Jonathan Matthew McArthur
(HORT)-Horticulture
Program Associate
John H. McCalla Jr.
John H. McCalla Jr.
(HORT)-Horticulture
Program Associate
Van Zeddic McClane
Van Zeddic McClane
(HORT)-Horticulture
Extra Help Assistant
Jimmy Donald Moore
Jimmy Donald Moore
(HORT)-Horticulture
Farm Foreman
Ananda Moscoso Schmitt
Ananda Moscoso Schmitt
(HORT)-Horticulture
Horticulture Display Gardens Manager
Program Technician I
Lacy D. Nelson
Lacy D. Nelson
(HORT)-Horticulture
Program Associate
Dotun Samuel Olaoye
Dotun Samuel Olaoye
(HORT)-Horticulture
Program Technician
Frank Ostapowicz
Frank Ostapowicz
(HORT)-Horticulture
Agriculture Farm Technician - hourly
Amy Chapen Patton
Amy Chapen Patton
(HORT)-Horticulture
Project/Program Specialist (Non-Exempt)
Jo A. Salazar
Jo A. Salazar
(HORT)-Horticulture
Administrative Specialist III
Elkin Alexander Silva Cordoba
Elkin Alexander Silva Cordoba
(HORT)-Horticulture
Program Technician - hourly
Laura Gail Teague
Laura Gail Teague
(HORT)-Horticulture
Administrative Specialist II
Joshua B. Tebow
Joshua B. Tebow
(HORT)-Horticulture
Extra Help Assistant
Rosie Wade
Rosie Wade
(HORT)-Horticulture
Extra Help Assistant
Michelle M. Wisdom
Michelle M. Wisdom
(THOR)-AFLS-Horticulture
Recruitment & Special Projects Coordinator
Haizheng Xiong
Haizheng Xiong
(HORT)-Horticulture
Program Associate